JVC TKC1310E 1/2" Colour Camera 12/24V

Was: £ 249 +VAT

Sale Price: £ 129 +VAT

OR

Quick Overview

Cost-Effective, High-Performance Digital Camera with 1/2-inch CCD. Integrated Digital Signal Processor. 1/2-inch IT CCD with 440,000 Effective Pixels. 470 Lines of Horizontal Resolution. Video S/N Ratio of 48 dB (AGC Off). Automatic Gain Control (AGC). Auto-White Balance with Manual Control Option. Automatic Electronic Shutter (AES). Back Light Compensation. 12/24V

JVC TKC1310E 1/2" Colour Camera 12/24V

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Details


JVC TK-C1310 Cost-Effective, High-Performance Digital Camera with 1/2-inch CCD

TK-C1310 Key Features

  • Integrated Digital Signal Processor
  • 1/2-inch IT CCD with 440,000 Effective Pixels
  • 470 Lines of Horizontal Resolution
  • Video S/N Ratio of 48 dB (AGC Off)
  • Automatic Gain Control (AGC)
  • Auto-White Balance with Manual Control Option
  • Automatic Electronic Shutter (AES)
  • Back Light Compensation

TK-C1310 Description

The Superb Quality that Comes from a Full-Featured, Digital CCTV Camera in a Highly Cost-Effective Package
With the benefit of operational features such as built-in Digital Signal Processor, Automatic Gain Control and 1/2" Inter-line Transfer CCD, the high resolution TK-C1310E delivers sensational picture quality. Although packed with a host of high-end features and with excellent low-light performance the TK-C1310E is exceptionally durable, compact and economical.

Integrated Digital Signal Processor

A JVC-developed Digital Signal Processor (DSP) automatically adjusts the TK-C1310E?s settings for crisp, accurate reproduction of scenes shot in the most stringent lighting conditions.

1/2-inch IT CCD with 440,000 Effective Pixels

The TK-C1310E?s 1/2-inch Inter-line CCD captures smear-free pictures with 470 lines of horizontal resolution.

Video S/N Ratio of 48 dB (AGC Off)

An excellent signal-to-noise ratio of 48 dB means accurate reproduction of colours and details.

Sensitivity 0.95 Lux

The TK-C1310E CCTV camera features Automatic Gain Control (AGC) for enhanced sensitivity to shoot at a minimum illumination of 0.95 lux.

Auto-White Balance with Manual Control Option

For maximum operating flexibility, you can set White Balance to either auto or manual modes and cover a colour temperature range from 2,900K to 8,000K.

Automatic Electronic Shutter (AES)

With the AES activated, shutter speed is automatically adjusted to match changing light conditions.

Back Light Compensation

JVC's Back Light Compensation feature ensures an object in the foreground is captured accurately by the camera, even with strong background light.

Lens Optional

Also Known As:

  • JVC TK-C1310E
  • JVC TKC1310E
  • JVC TK-C1310
  • JVC TKC1310
  • JVC C1310E
  • JVC C1310