Panasonic TCM21 Colour Metal Cased Monitor with Audio (PAL/NTSC)

Was: £ 395 +VAT

Sale Price: £ 234 +VAT

OR

Quick Overview

21 (51 cm) Colour Metal Cased Video Monitor. Compatible with PAL, SECAM, NTSC 3.58 and NTSC 4.43 signals. Loop through connectors. Built-in speaker, 3 W. Robust metal case. 240VAC

Panasonic TCM21 Colour Metal Cased Monitor with Audio (PAL/NTSC)

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Details


Panasonic TCM21 21" (54 cm) Colour Video Monitor Metal Cased & Finished In Dark Grey With Audio

 

These metal cabinet monitors have been designed to be hardwearing and cost effective displays, suitable for general purpose video applications.

 

TCM21 Features

  • Compatible with PAL, SECAM, NTSC 3.58 and NTSC 4.43 signals
  • Switched 75 Ohms signal termination
  • Loop through connectors
  • On screen menu
  • Built-in speaker, 3 W
  • Robust metal case

CONNECTIONS:

  • 2 x line A/B in/out (BNC)
  • 2 x audio (RCA)
  • 4-pin Y/C (in/out)

STANDARD ACCESSORIES
User's manual
Mains cable

 

TCM 21 SPECIFICATIONS
Power requirements 220-240 V, 50/60 Hz
TV Systems PAL, SECAM, NTSC 3.58, NTSC 4.43
Power consumption 48W
Dimensions (WxHxD) 500x464x471 mm / 19.7" x 18.3" x 18.5"
Weight 28 kg / 61.7 lb

 

Also Known As

  • Panasonic TC-M21
  • Panasonic TCM21