09 Panasonic WVLC1900 LCD Video Display Monitor

Was: £ 425 +VAT

Now: £ 319 +VAT

OR

Quick Overview

Panasonic WVLC1900 LCD Video Display Monitor

09 Panasonic WVLC1900 LCD Video Display Monitor

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Details


Panasonic 19 LCD Video Display Monitor

 

WVLC1900 Features

  • Energy and space saving
  • Longer life span
  • Approx. 16.7 million colours
  • Security slot

 

WVLC1900 Description

48.19 cm (19) High Resolution LCD Video Monitor

Equipped with proprietary image-processing technology, the WV-LC1900 delivers images with greater sharpness and clarity. The energy and space savings compared to conventional CRTs are enormous; also offering a longer life span. The LCD offers a screen resolution of 1,280 x 1,024 (SXGA), 500 TV lines of horizontal resolution and an approximate 16.7 million full colour display. The WV-LC1900 offers excellent picture quality and high resolution with motion adaptive interlace and progressive converter technology.

The WV-LC1900 comes with 2x BNC composite inputs with loop through outputs, S-Video, RGB for PC input and a 0.5 W built-in speaker. With a selectable colour temperature and three scan sizes including full scan (5 : 4), over scan (4 : 3) and under scan (4 : 3), picture sizes can be adjusted using the on screen display setup menus and front panel buttons.

A security slot located on the back of the monitor allows for insertion of an industry-standard anti-theft lock. Used as a desktop monitor or wall mounted with an optional VSEA mount monitor bracket, the WV-LC1900 can also be mounted in a EIA 19 inch rack using a WQ-LM191 optional mount.

 

WVLC1900 Specification

General

Power Consumption 43W
Power Source 100-240 V AC, 50 Hz
Ambient Operating Temperature [? C]
Minimum 0.0
Maximum 40.0
Ambient Operating Humidity [%]
Minimum 0.0
Maximum 90.0
Dimensions [mm]
Width 404.0
Height 415.0
Depth 236.0
Weight 7.5 kg

Display

Panel 48.19 cm (19) TFT LCD
Area [mm]
Horizontal 376.0
Vertical 301.0
Pixels 1,280 x 1,024 (SXGA)
Colours 8 bits (approx. 16.7 million colours)
TV Mode PAL/NTSC (Auto)
Horizontal Resolution 500 TV lines
Aspect Ratio 5 : 4
Contrast Ratio 800:1 (typical)
Brightness 300 cd/m2 (Center 1 point, Typical)
Viewing Angle 80?/ 80?/ 75?/ 85?
Colour Temperature Analog Input: 9,300 ?K / 6,500 ?K / RGB Input: User Color / 9,300 ?K / 6,500 ?K by setup menu

Input/Output

Composite Video
Input 1.0 V [p-p] composite video signal / 75 ?, BNC connectors x 2
S-Video Input Y: 1.0 V [p-p] / 75 ?, C: 0.3 V [p-p] / 75 ?, Mini DIN connector x 1
PC Input R/G/B: 0.7 V [p-p] / 75 ?, 15pin D-sub connector x 1
Audio
Input -8 dB / Hi-Z, RCA pin jack
Output Loop-thru output, RCA pin jack
Speaker Output 0.5 W

Also Known As

  • Panasonic WV-LC1900E
  • Panasonic WVLC1900E
  • Panasonic WV-LC1900
  • Panasonic WVLC1900
  • Panasonic LC1900E
  • Panasonic LC1900