Panasonic WVCW594 IP66 PTZ Dome Camera

£730.00 +VAT
OR

Quick Overview

High resolution PTZ Dome Camera. Up to 650 TVL. True day/night - 0.5 lux in colour and 0.04 in black and white. 3.3-119mm (36x) optical zoom. Standard auto tracking. 24V AC.

Panasonic WVCW594  IP66 PTZ Dome Camera

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Details


Panasonic All-in-one 24-hour outdoor surveillance camera featuring 36x zoom and Super Dynamic 6 technology

Key Features WV-CW594E

  • Super Dynamic 6 technology delivers 160x (PAL) wider dynamic range compared to conventional cameras.
  • High resolution: 650 TV lines
  • High sensitivity with Day/Night function: 0.5 lx (Colour) at F1.4 (Wide), 0.04 lx (B/W) at F1.4 (Wide). IR cut filter switches on/off to enhance the sensitivity in B/W mode.
  • Adaptive Digital Noise Reduction: Integration of 2D-DNR and 3D-DNR ensures noise reduction in various conditions.
  • Electronic sensitivity enhancement: Auto (Up to 32x) / Manual (Up to 512x)
  • Electronic shutter from 1/120 (PAL) to 1/10,000 s
  • 36x zoom lens: 3.3 ~ 119 mm (approx. 720x with digital zoom)
  • Pan/Tilt speed of max. 400°/s at preset mode and 0.065°/s super fine control at manual mode
  • 5 degrees upper view for various applications
  • 256 preset positions that can be activated from the system controller with a switcher or recorder (specific models).
  • Auto tracking: The camera follows the largest movement in the image automatically. The camera will pan and tilt to keep the subject in the centre of the image.
  • VMD (Video Motion Detector) with Mask 8 x 6 areas
  • Scene Change Detection alarms when lens is covered, spray painted, removed or defocused.
  • 4 alarm inputs and 2 outputs terminals
  • Alarm actions include Terminal output, Camera positioning, Auto pan, Patrol, SEQ, Sort, Auto track, B/W and command output.
  • Auto Image Stabilizer for applications where vibration or wind is a concern.
  • Internal synchronization
  • Over the coaxial cable or RS-485 data communication
  • 16 alphanumerics camera title display
  • Multi language: English, French, Italian, Spanish, German, Russian, Chinese, Japanese
  • IP66 rated water and dust resistant. Compatible with IEC60529 measurement standard.
  • Built-in fan/heater for temperature changes of –50 °C ~ +50 °C
  • Built-in sun shield permits camera locations in direct sunlight.
  • 24V AC

 

WV-CW594E Description

Super Dynamic 6 IP66 water and dust resistant Day/night PTZ dome camera

The WV-CW594E dome delivers everything you expect from a fully functional all weather proof dome camera. Endless 360 degrees coverage

Fitted with a newly developed Super Dynamic 6 technology , the WV-CW594E delivers high quality images in high resolution picture. The dome is fully functional with 360deg panning and has 36 x optical zoom with further 20x digital zoom.

The WV-CW594E is packed with features ensuring 24/7 monitoring. Super Dynamic range technology ensures clear images, even in the darkest of condition, by automatically switching between colour and B/W mode. Auto image stabilizer for applications where vibration or wind is a concern. Auto tracking The camera follows the largest moving object.

 

Also Known As:

  • Panasonic WV-CW594E
  • Panasonic WVCW594E
  • Panasonic WV-CW594
  • Panasonic WVCW594
  • Panasonic CW594E
  • Panasonic CW594