Panasonic WVLD2000 LCD Video Display Monitor

Was: £ 699 +VAT

Sale Price: £ 599 +VAT

OR

Quick Overview

Brighter, Faster, Higher Performance LCD Monitors from Panasonic. Screen size: WV-LD1500 38.1cm (15) TFT LCD WV-LD2000 50.8cm (20) TFT LCD. Rapid response time of 8ms (Typical). Screen resolution: 640 x 480 (VGA). Horizontal resolution: 450 TV lines. High contrast, 176? (H) x 176? (V) wide field of view (WV-LD1500). Automatically switches between PAL and NTSC formats. Three (3) terminals: Composite, S-Video and RGB for PC input. 2ch. BNC composite input with loop throughout. Power supply: 100V - 240V AC with AC adapter.

Panasonic WVLD2000 LCD Video Display Monitor

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Details


Panasonic Brighter, Faster, Higher Performance LCD Monitors from Panasonic

 

WV-LD2000 Description

  • Screen size: WV-LD1500 38.1cm (15) TFT LCD WV-LD2000 50.8cm (20) TFT LCD
  • Rapid response time of 8ms (Typical).
  • Screen resolution: 640 x 480 (VGA).
  • Horizontal resolution: 450 TV lines.
  • High contrast, 176? (H) x 176? (V) wide field of view (WV-LD1500).
  • Automatically switches between PAL and NTSC formats.
  • Three (3) terminals: Composite, S-Video and RGB for PC input.
  • 2ch. BNC composite input with loop throughout.
  • Max. 1.5W speaker output.
  • Picture setup and adjustment using on-screen menus and front-mounted buttons.
  • Setup menus can be displayed in eight (8) languages: English, French, German, Spanish, Italian, Chinese, Russian and Japanese.
  • Durable, light weight plastic construction.
  • Wall-mountable using locally supplied standard VESA mounting bracket (optional).
  • Power supply: 100V - 240V AC with AC adapter.

 

WV-LD2000 Features

Panasonic announces two new LCD monitors equipped with VGA panels that combine brightness with ultra fast response time.

Typical response time is 8ms, minimizing the residual image characteristic of earlier LCDs and making even the quickest movements crisp and clear. The WV-LD1500?s 176? (H) x 176? (V) viewing angle keeps colours vivid and contrast sharp when images are viewed from all angles. Horizontal resolution is 450 TV lines. Both monitors accept composite video and S-Video inputs, and switch automatically between PAL and NTSC formats.

The analogue RGB input allows these monitors to be used with PCs, providing full support for VGA (640 x 480) images. Both PC window size and position are adjustable. Additional features include audio input and output jacks and built-in speakers with 1.5W amplifier.

Set-up and adjustments are simple, using either front-panel buttons or on-screen menus in any of eight languages. Only 86mm* thick, these monitors can either be placed on desktops or hung on walls using locally supplied standard VESA brackets. The security slot in the back of the display supports industry-standard theft prevention measures. The supplied power adapter adjusts automatically to 100V - 240V AC power sources. Compared to CRT?s, these monitors are durable, energy efficient, and offer significant space savings.

The WV-LD1500/WV-LD2000 high quality monitors are economical and ideal for a wide variety of security applications.

 

WV-LD2000 Specification

Model No. WV-LD1500 WV-LD2000
Power Supply 100 V - 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz (using the supplied AC adapter)
Power Consumption
(including the supplied AC adapter)
45 W 52 W
Display Panel (Built-in dual CCFT?s) 38.1 cm (15) TFT LCD 50.8 cm (20) TFT LCD
Display Area (H x V) 305.28 mm x 228.96 mm (12 x 9) 408 mm x 306 mm (16 x 12)
Display Pixel 640 x 480 (VGA)
Aspect Ratio 4 : 3
Brightness 400 cd/m2 (Typical)
Contrast Ratio 800 : 1 (Typical) 500 : 1 (Typical)
Display Colors Approx. 16,000,000
Viewing Angle (L-R/U-D) 176?/176? 160?/140?
TV Mode Composite Video Input, Y/C Video Input: PAL/NTSC (Auto)
Horizontal Resolution 450 or more TV lines
Video Input (VIDEO-A IN, VIDEO-B IN) 1.0 V [p-p] / 75 ?, composite video signal, BNC connectors x 2
Video Output (VIDEO-A OUT, VIDEO-B OUT) Auto-termination loop-thru, BNC connectors x 2
S-Video Input (S-VIDEO IN) Y=1.0 V [p-p] / 75 ?, C= 0.3 V [p-p] / 75 ?, Mini DIN jack
PC Input (PC IN) RGB, 0.7 V [p-p] / 75 ?, Horizontal and vertical timing pulse:
TTL, 15-pin Mini D-sub connector
Speaker Output 1.5 W
Audio Input ?8 dB / Hi-Z, RCA pin jack
Audio Output Loop-thru output, RCA pin jack
Ambient Operating Temperature 0 ?C - +40 ?C
Ambient Storage Temperature ?20 ?C - +65 ?C
Ambient Operating Humidity Less than 90 %
Screw Holes for VESA Mounting Bracket 100 mm pitch, VESA standard
Dimensions (W x H x D)
(including the monitor stand)
370 mm x 375 mm x 236 mm 490 mm x 453 mm x 236 mm
Weight (including the monitor stand) 5.12 kg 8.89 kg

 

Also Known As

  • Panasonic WV-LD2000E
  • Panasonic WVLD2000E
  • Panasonic WV-LD2000
  • Panasonic WVLD2000
  • Panasonic LD2000E
  • Panasonic LD2000