Samsung SNB3002P 4CIF WDR Network Fixed Camera

POA
OR

Quick Overview

1/3" SuperHAD PS CCD, 4CIF, WDR, 0.4/0.04 lux, 704x576, IR cut filter, SD/SDHC card slot, 12v24v, PoE

Samsung SNB3002P 4CIF WDR Network Fixed Camera

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Details


Samsung 4 CIF WDR Network Camera

 

SNB-3002 Key Features

  • 25ips @ 4-CIF resolution
  • Dual streaming (MPEG-4 + MJPEG or H.264 + MJPEG)
  • H.264, MPEG-4 & MJPEG multiple codec
  • Integrated IR-cut filter
  • Wide Dynamic Range (WDR)
  • Built-in SD/SDHC memory card slot
  • ONVIF compliant
  • Day &Night compliant

 

SNB-3002 Description

The SNB-3002 network box camera delivers 4-CIF resolution images with best in class clarity and quality. This camera features Wide Dynamic Range (WDR) technology and is able to tackle challenging lighting conditions making it suitable for areas that have strong light/dark contrasts. The SNB-3002 supports real-time monitoring, high-quality or high efficiency recording, mobile monitoring, E-mail notification and the ability to save to an SD memory card.

 

SNB-3002 Specification

 

Network

  • Ethernet : RJ-45 (10/100BASE-T)
  • Video Compression Format : H.264, MPEG-4, MJPEG
  • Resolution : 704 x 480, 640 x 480, 352 x 240
  • Max Framerate : 30fps
  • Video Quality Adjustment H-264 MPEG : H.264, MPEG-4 : Compression level, Target bitrate level control
  • Video Quality Adjustment MJPEG : MJPEG : Quality level control
  • Bitrate Control Method : H.264, MPEG-4 : CBR or VBR, MJPEG : VBR
  • Steaming Capacity : Dual streaming (MPEG-4 + MJPEG or H.264 +MJPEG)
  • Audio I-O : Mic /Line in, Line out
  • Audio Compression Format : G.744 u-law
  • Audio Communication : Bi-directional audio
  • IP : 1
  • Protocol : TCP/IP, UDP/IP, RTP(UDP), RTP(TCP), RTSP, NTP, HTTP, HTTPS, SSL, DHCP, PPPoE, FTP, SMTP, ICMP, IGMP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3(MIB-2)ARP,DNS, DDNS,ONVIP
  • Security : HTTPS(SSL) login authentication, Digest login authentication IP address filtering , User access log
  • Streaming Method : Unicast/ Multicast
  • Max User Access : 10 users at unicast mode
  • Memory Slot : SD/SDHC memory slot
  • ONVIF Conformance : Yes
  • Webpage Language : English, French, German, Spanish, Italian, Chinese, Korean
  • Web Viewer Os : Supported OS: Windows XP/VISTA /7
  • Web Viewer Brower : Supported Browser : Internet Explorer 6.0 or Higher
  • Central Management Software : NET-i-ware

 

Operational

  • OnS creen Display : English, French, Spanish, Portuguese, Japanese
  • Camera Title : Off / On (Displayed up to 54 characters)
  • Day And Night : Auto / Day / Night (IR cut filter)
  • Backlight Compensation : Off / BLC / WDR
  • Wide Dynamic Range : 128x , 52dB
  • Contrast Enhancement : XDR (eXtended Dynamic Range) - Off /Low / Middle /High
  • Digital Noise Reduction : Motion adaptive 2D +3D noise filter (Off / Low / Middle / High /User)
  • Digital Image Stabilization : Off / On
  • Motion Detection : Off / On (4 programmable zones)
  • Privacy Masking : Off / On (12 polygonal programmable zones, 4 point polygonal method)
  • Sens-up frame Integration : Off / Auto (2 x ~512x)
  • Gain Control : AGC (Low/Middle / High)
  • White Balance : ATW1 / ATW2 / AWC /3200K / 5600K
  • Electronic Shutter Speed : Off / Auto (1/100~1/10Ksec)
  • Digital Zoom : 16x
  • Flip-Mirror : Off / On
  • Profile : Standard / ITS / Backlight / Day & Night / Gaming / Custom
  • Intelligent Video Analytics : Scene Change, Virtual Line , Enter / Exit, Appear/ Disappear
  • PIP : Off /On
  • Operational Alarm I-O : Input 2ea / Output 2ea (Relay)

 

General

  • Chipset : WisenetI

 

Lens

  • Lens Type : Manual / DC auto iris
  • Mount Type : C / CS

 

Video

  • Imaging Devise : 1/3"" Super HAD PS CCD
  • Total Pixels : 811(H) x 508(V)
  • Effective Pixels : 768(H) x 494(V)
  • Scanning System : Progressive (If WDR on, Interlaced scan)
  • Min Illumination TBD Colour : Colour : 0.4Lux (F1.2, 5OIRE), 0.001 Lux (Sens- up 512x)
  • Min Illumination TBD B-W : B/W: 0.04Lux (F1.2m 5OIRE), 0.0001Lux (Sens-up 512x)
  • S-N Ratio : 52dB
  • Video Output : CVBS: 1.0Vp-p /75O composite

 

Electrical

  • Input Voltage-Current : 12V DE, 24V AC / PoE (IEEE802.3af)
  • Power Consumption : Max. 8W

 

Environmental

  • Operating Temperature : -10°C~+50°C (+14°F~ +122°F)
  • Operating Humidity : 20% ~80% RH

 

Mechanical

  • Colour-Material : Silver /Metal
  • Dimensions WxHxD : 72.0 x 60.0 x 136.8mm (2.83"" x 2.36"" x 5.39"")
  • Weight : 300g (0.66lb)

 

Also Known As:

  • Samsung SNB-3002P
  • Samsung SNB3002P
  • Samsung SNB-3002
  • Samsung SNB3002
  • Samsung 3002P
  • Samsung 3002

 

Lens not included